I have arrived! Well, almost…

Huh! Who would have thought it, that one day I would be savvy enough (and trust me, this is super, to the moon and back kinda savvy for me) to maintain my own blog.
And it is sooooo beside the point that I have to get help from my husband every few minutes on uploading, downloading, finding, placing, posting and all the rest of the techy what-have-you’s (UGH!).
The point is, I am attempting it. And that, my dear friends, is half the battle won dont you think? As for the other half, well, I have my warrior (yes, my husband, my techy half) to fight it for me. Just dont tell him that yet will you? 😉
Hmmm..now what?!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s